Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Großner
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 144 122 1.1803
2
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 112 1.2054
3
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 138 115 1.2000
4
Rosko/Tadic
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 58 126 0.4603

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/05/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Rosko/TadicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 7
       
42 - 21
00:28
2 13/05/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 53
00:52
17 13/05/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 13
8 - 15
47 - 49
00:42
18 13/05/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Rosko/TadicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 12
       
42 - 16
00:27
33 14/05/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:50
34 14/05/2015
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Rosko/TadicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 128 92 1.3913
2
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 104 1.1731
3
Summer/Fopma
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 117 0.8803
4
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.
FIN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 86 126 0.6825

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/05/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:26
4 13/05/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Summer/FopmaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:30
19 13/05/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Summer/FopmaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:34
20 13/05/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
35 14/05/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:41
36 14/05/2015
Summer/FopmaUSAvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 84 1.5000
2
Pazo/Agudo
VEN
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 129 145 0.8897
3
Prokopeva/Syrtseva
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 129 0.9612
4
Betschart/Eiholzer
SUI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 119 140 0.8500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/05/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
6 13/05/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
51 - 55
00:51
21 13/05/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 14
       
42 - 18
00:26
22 13/05/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:36
37 14/05/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:34
38 14/05/2015
Pazo/AgudoVENvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
2 - 1
24 - 22
17 - 21
15 - 9
56 - 52
00:52

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 111 1.2613
2
Duda/Elize Maia
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 99 1.2121
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 105 134 0.7836
4
Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani
GRE
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 129 150 0.8600

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/05/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:40
8 13/05/2015
Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGREvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 53
00:54
23 13/05/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
24 13/05/2015
Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGREvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37
39 14/05/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGRE
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 46
00:52
40 14/05/2015
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 132 103 1.2816
2
Carol Horta/Lili
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 120 0.9417
3
Momoli/Giombini
ITA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 128 0.9219
4
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 133 145 0.9172

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 13/05/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Carol Horta/LiliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:33
10 13/05/2015
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Momoli/GiombiniITA
1 - 2
21 - 13
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 49
00:42
25 13/05/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Momoli/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:37
26 13/05/2015
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Carol Horta/LiliBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
25 - 27
       
41 - 48
00:42
41 14/05/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
48 - 48
00:44
42 14/05/2015
Momoli/GiombiniITAvs.Carol Horta/LiliBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:43

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 158 151 1.0464
2
Take/Mizoe
JPN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 147 131 1.1221
3
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 142 139 1.0216
4
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 138 0.8116

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 13/05/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
52 - 49
00:47
12 13/05/2015
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:35
27 13/05/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
52 - 49
00:46
28 13/05/2015
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
1 - 2
21 - 12
20 - 22
11 - 15
52 - 49
00:49
43 14/05/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Take/MizoeJPN
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 53
00:56
44 14/05/2015
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:37

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
May/Broder
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 123 1.1220
2
Melissa/Pischke
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 141 138 1.0217
3
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 123 1.0650
4
Kongshavn/Kjølberg
NOR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 100 126 0.7937

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 14/05/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:39
14 14/05/2015
May/BroderCANvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:38
29 13/05/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
15 - 12
50 - 52
00:50
30 13/05/2015
May/BroderCANvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36
45 13/05/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.May/BroderCAN
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
49 - 54
00:50
46 13/05/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Kongshavn/KjølbergNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 93 1.3871
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 118 1.0424
3
Lobato/Soria
ESP
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 120 0.8917
4
Dabizha/Abalakina
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 98 126 0.7778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 13/05/2015
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:30
16 13/05/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
31 13/05/2015
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:33
32 13/05/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:36
47 14/05/2015
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:42
48 14/05/2015
Dabizha/AbalakinaRUSvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 15/05/2015
Pazo/AgudoVENvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
0 - 2
9 - 21
8 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:29
50 15/05/2015
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Summer/FopmaUSA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 19
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:50
51 15/05/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:38
52 15/05/2015
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
20 - 22
       
32 - 43
00:38
53 15/05/2015
Carol Horta/LiliBRAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
55 - 53
00:50
54 15/05/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Lobato/SoriaESP
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 52
00:53
55 15/05/2015
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Momoli/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
56 15/05/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 15/05/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:38
58 15/05/2015
Duda/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 11
16 - 14
52 - 46
00:49
59 15/05/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
21 - 23
10 - 15
52 - 55
00:46
60 15/05/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
17 - 19
55 - 55
00:55
61 15/05/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Carol Horta/LiliBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
7 - 15
47 - 54
00:51
62 15/05/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:36
63 15/05/2015
May/BroderCANvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:38
64 15/05/2015
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 16/05/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Duda/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
66 16/05/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Borger/BütheGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
67 16/05/2015
Carol Horta/LiliBRAvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
68 16/05/2015
May/BroderCANvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
15 - 21
25 - 23
18 - 16
58 - 60
00:57

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 16/05/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
53 - 56
00:55
70 16/05/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.May/BroderCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:55

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 17/05/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.May/BroderCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 17/05/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
52 - 50
00:55