Teams Men - Qualification

Overview

Teams Men - Qualification

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe Álvaro Morais Filho Vitor Gonçalves Felipe 2560 3181 2380 3421
2 USA   Lucena/Brunner Nicholas Lucena Theodore Brunner 2215 3383 2215 3233
3 AUS   Kapa/McHugh Isaac Kapa Christopher McHugh 2020 2300 2020 2300
4 TUR   Gögtepe V./Giginoglu Volkan Gögtepe Murat Giginoglu 1836 2603 1996 2940
5 POL   Losiak/Kantor Bartosz Losiak Piotr Kantor 1960 3072 1960 3472
6 GER   Böckermann/Flüggen Markus Böckermann Lars Flüggen 1876 2589 1876 2596
7 GER   Fuchs/Kaczmarek Sebastian Fuchs Thomas Kaczmarek 1750 2578 1750 2648
8 MEX   Virgen/Ontiveros Juan Virgen Lombardo Ontiveros 1804 2492 1644 2332
9 GRE   Kotsilianos/Zoupanis Georgios Kotsilianos Nikos Zoupani 1624 3196 1624 3536
10 VEN   Fañe/Henriquez Jesus Villafañe Jackson Henriquez 1526 2382 1616 2532
11 ESP   Marco/García Francisco Alfredo Marco Christian García 1602 3194 1602 3242
12 ITA   Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. Matteo Ingrosso Paolo Ingrosso 1425 2266 1580 2436
13 NOR   Horrem/Eithun Iver Andreas Horrem Geir Eithun 1512 3252 1518 3444
14 POL   Kosiak/Rudol Maciej Kosiak Maciej Rudol 1368 2278 1380 2304
15 RUS   Bogatov/Hudyakov Yury Bogatov Maksim Hudyakov 1262 1381 1296 1415
16 ISR   Faiga/Hilman Sean Faiga Ariel Hilman 1300 2136 1264 2258
17 EST   Kollo/Vesik Kristo Kollo Rivo Vesik 1148 1494 1244 1722
18 KAZ   Yakovlev/Kuleshov Dmitriy Yakovlev Alexey Kuleshov 1218 1258 1218 1288
19 CAN   Pedlow/O'Gorman Sam Pedlow Grant O'Gorman 1212 1532 1172 1382
20 SUI   Kovatsch/Kissling, J. Mats Kovatsch Jonas Kissling 1154 2020 1132 2028
21 AUT   Kunert/Dressler Thomas Kunert Christoph Dressler 1124 1892 1086 1742
22 ARG   Bianchi/Azaad Pablo Bianchi Julian Amado Azaad 1044 1608 1008 1368
23 LAT   Sorokins/Solovejs Ruslans Sorokins Aleksandrs Solovejs 1044 2199 981 2111
24 RUS   Prokopiev/Likholetov QWC Serguei Prokopiev Alexander Likholetov 1037 1224 939 1174
25 AUT   Hupfer/Hörl Daniel Hupfer Julian Hörl 974 1248 932 1154
26 NED   van Dorsten/van de Velde Michiel van Dorsten Steven van de Velde 890 1026 922 1106
27 ITA   Ranghieri/Carambula Alex Ranghieri Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich 748 1419 878 1419
28 LAT   Plavins/Egleskalns Martins Plavins Hermans Egleskalns 744 1667 853 1719
29 AUT   Murauer/Schnetzer Michael Murauer Florian Schnetzer 846 970 836 896
30 RUS   Leshukov/Margiev Ilya Leshukov Aleksander Margiev 819 835 819 835
31 RSA   Goldschmidt/Williams Grant Goldschmidt Leo Williams 400 400 400 400
32 EGY   Ayman/Usama QWC Ayman Shoukry Usama Eltranisy 0 0 0 0