Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Larissa/Talita Larissa França Maestrini Talita Da Rocha Antunes 3860 4484 3860 4334
2 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 3360 4652 3360 4458
3 USA   Walsh Jennings/Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings April Ross 3320 4840 3320 4840
4 BRA   Agatha/Barbara Agatha Bednarczuk Barbara Seixas De Freitas 3280 4838 3300 4838
5 BRA   Juliana/Maria Antonelli Juliana Felisberta Da Silva Maria Antonelli 3260 5968 3260 5218
6 CZE   Kolocova/Slukova Kristyna Kolocova Marketa Slukova 3340 4362 3200 4102
7 NED   Meppelink/van Iersel Madelein Meppelink Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 2880 4644 2970 5102
8 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 1941 3206 1941 3206
9 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 3160 4704 2960 5088
10 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 2810 4580 2810 4220
11 GER   Borger/Büthe Karla Borger Britta Büthe 2920 4864 2780 5064
12 GER   Ludwig/Walkenhorst Laura Ludwig Kira Walkenhorst 2871 3549 2671 3153
13 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2600 4092 2600 4252
14 BRA   Carol/Maria Clara WC Carolina Solberg Salgado Maria Clara Salgado Solberg 2450 2872 2500 3222
15 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2510 4242 2460 4424
16 SVK   Dubovcova/Nestarcova Natalia Dubovcova Dominika Nestarcova 2376 3728 2360 3968
17 CAN   Bansley/Pavan Heather Bansley Sarah Pavan 2130 3432 2310 3582
18 SUI   Zumkehr/Heidrich Nadine Zumkehr Joana Heidrich 2290 3142 2280 3382
19 USA   Fendrick/Sweat Lauren Fendrick Brooke Sweat 2160 2560 2160 2560
20 CAN   Melissa/Pischke Melissa Humana-Paredes Taylor Pischke 2172 3036 2120 3216
21 AUS   Bawden/Clancy Louise Bawden Taliqua Clancy 2100 3296 2100 3296
22 USA   Kessy/Day Jennifer Kessy Emily Day 2100 2816 2100 2816
23 CAN   May/Broder Kristina May Jamie Lynn Broder 1910 3350 2070 3930
24 SUI   Goricanec/Hüberli Tanja Goricanec Tanja Hüberli 2040 3622 2040 3670
25 POL   Wojtasik/Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik Monika Brzostek 1900 3364 1780 3244
26 RUS   Syrtseva/Prokopeva Ekaterina Syrtseva Maria Prokopeva 1630 4169 1630 4169
27 FIN   Lehtonen/Lahti Riikka Lehtonen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen 1600 3126 1620 3596
28 SUI   Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A. Isabelle Forrer Anouk Vergé-Dépré 1608 3010 1560 3250
29 USA   Summer/Fopma Summer Ross Jennifer Fopma 1600 2040 1550 2400
30 BRA   Lili/Carol Horta Liliane Maestrini Carolina Horta Maximo 1257 1266 1524 1686
31 RUS   Motrich/Rudykh WC Olga Motrich Daria Rudykh 1020 1358 1080 1698
32 AZE   Cunha/Abbaszade Vivian Danielle da Conceição Cunha Irina Abbaszade 480 540 574 574