Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Larissa/Talita Larissa França Maestrini Talita Da Rocha Antunes 4500 5694 4500 6634
2 BRA   Agatha/Barbara Agatha Bednarczuk Barbara Seixas De Freitas 3620 5878 3980 6398
3 BRA   Juliana/Maria Antonelli Juliana Felisberta Da Silva Maria Antonelli 3580 5778 3780 5858
4 BRA   Taiana Lima/Fernanda Taiana Lima Fernanda Alves 3080 3788 3540 4248
5 NED   Meppelink/van Iersel Madelein Meppelink Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 3410 4338 3310 4598
6 CAN   Bansley/Pavan Heather Bansley Sarah Pavan 2670 4462 3190 4980
7 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 3240 4752 3180 5212
8 JPN   Take/Mizoe Takemi Nishibori Sayaka Mizoe 1370 3102 1152 3142
9 AUS   Bawden/Clancy Louise Bawden Taliqua Clancy 2500 3436 2860 3980
10 GER   Borger/Büthe Karla Borger Britta Büthe 2860 5164 2780 4844
11 GER   Ludwig/Walkenhorst Laura Ludwig Kira Walkenhorst 2670 3452 2760 3662
12 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 2840 4540 2660 4680
13 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 2320 3680 2560 3480
14 BRA   Carol/Maria Clara Carolina Solberg Salgado Maria Clara Salgado Solberg 2560 3342 2560 2982
15 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 2320 4756 2260 4096
16 USA   Ross/Fopma April Ross Jennifer Fopma 2220 2470 2250 2470
17 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2460 4564 2230 4640
18 CAN   May/Broder Kristina May Jamie Lynn Broder 2240 4370 2200 4730
19 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 2091 3039 2200 3378
20 USA   Fendrick/Sweat Lauren Fendrick Brooke Sweat 2160 2720 2160 2960
21 POL   Wojtasik/Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik Monika Brzostek 1784 3188 2080 3428
22 USA   Day/Kessy Emily Day Jennifer Kessy 1956 2816 2070 2936
23 SVK   Dubovcova/Nestarcova Natalia Dubovcova Dominika Nestarcova 2200 3446 1880 3606
24 VAN   Pata/Matauatu WC Miller Pata Linline Matauatu 1712 2032 1860 2512
25 SUI   Goricanec/Hüberli Tanja Goricanec Tanja Hüberli 1680 3340 1840 3260
26 SUI   Zumkehr/Heidrich Nadine Zumkehr Joana Heidrich 2040 3372 1740 2952
27 FIN   Lehtonen/Lahti Riikka Lehtonen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen 1660 3876 1660 4396
28 USA   Summer/Lane Summer Ross Lane Carico 1450 2642 1450 2362
29 RUS   Prokopeva/Syrtseva Maria Prokopeva Ekaterina Syrtseva 1550 3246 1430 3206
30 GRE   Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani Vasiliki Arvaniti Maria Tsiartsiani 940 3050 940 2810
31 JPN   Kusano/Tanaka Ayumi Shiratori Shinako Tanaka 693 708 693 708
32 JPN   Hasegawa/Nagata WC Akiko Hasegawa Yui Nagata 90 90 90 90