Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 3330 3250 3250 0
2 USA   April/Walsh Jennings April Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings 3388 3780 3780 0
3 BRA   Talita/Taiana Lima Talita Da Rocha Antunes Taiana Lima 3680 3600 3600 0
4 GER   Borger/Büthe Karla Borger Britta Büthe 3100 3220 3220 0
5 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 2870 2980 2980 0
6 BRA   Agatha/Barbara Agatha Bednarczuk Barbara Seixas De Freitas 3100 2920 2920 0
7 NED   Meppelink/van Iersel Madelein Meppelink Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 2530 2870 2870 0
8 BRA   Maria Clara/Carol Maria Clara Salgado Solberg Carolina Solberg Salgado 3200 2840 2840 0
9 CZE   Kolocova/Slukova Kristyna Kolocova Marketa Slukova 2660 2660 2660 0
10 USA   Day/Summer Emily Day Summer Ross 2730 2650 2650 0
11 USA   Fendrick/Sweat Lauren Fendrick Brooke Sweat 2680 2640 2640 0
12 CHN   Xue/X. Y. Xia Chen Xue Xinyi Xia 2720 2580 2580 0
13 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2390 2480 2480 0
14 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Juliana Maria Antonelli Juliana Felisberta Da Silva 2210 2450 2450 0
15 AUS   Bawden/Clancy Louise Bawden Taliqua Clancy 2280 2340 2340 0
16 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 2260 2270 2270 0
17 SUI   Zumkehr/Heidrich Nadine Zumkehr Joana Heidrich 2320 2240 2240 0
18 USA   Pavlik/Fopma Whitney Pavlik Jennifer Fopma 2275 2155 2155 0
19 CAN   Broder/May Jamie Lynn Broder Kristina May 2110 2150 2150 0
20 SUI   Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A. Isabelle Forrer Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2160 2080 2080 0
21 SVK   Pridalova N./Nestarcova Natalia Pridalova Dominika Nestarcova 2340 2080 2080 0
22 GER   Bieneck/Großner Victoria Bieneck Julia Großner 1860 2070 2070 0
23 CAN   Bansley/Pavan Heather Bansley Sarah Pavan 2035 2035 2035 0
24 RUS   Ukolova/Prokopeva Evgenia Ukolova Maria Prokopeva 1930 2030 2030 0
25 GER   Laboureur/Sude WC Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2040 2020 2020 0
26 GER   Mersmann/Schneider Teresa Mersmann Isabel Schneider 1982 1990 1990 0
27 ARG   Gallay/Klug Ana Gallay Georgina Klug 1940 1920 1920 0
28 RUS   Syrtseva/Moiseeva Ekaterina Syrtseva Alexandra Moiseeva 1850 1880 1880 0
29 NED   Braakman/van der Vlist Rimke Braakman Jantine van der Vlist 1760 1820 1820 0
30 KAZ   Mashkova/Tsimbalova WC Tatyana Mashkova Irina Tsimbalova 1840 1820 1820 0
31 POL   Brzostek/Wojtasik Monika Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik 1730 1710 1710 0
32 ITA   Gioria/Giombini Gioria Daniela Laura Giombini 1640 1560 1560 0