Teams Men - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Men - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 USA   Gibb/Patterson Jacob Gibb Casey Patterson 3050 5010 3050 4650
2 BRA   Alison/Bruno Schmidt Alison Cerutti Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3880 5682 3880 4882
3 NED   Nummerdor/Varenhorst Reinder Nummerdor Christiaan Varenhorst 3640 6051 3640 6200
4 BRA   Evandro/Pedro Solberg Evandro Gonçalves Oliveira Júnior Pedro Solberg 3640 5077 3640 4837
5 NED   Brouwer/Meeuwsen Alexander Brouwer Robert Meeuwsen 3220 4740 3220 4850
6 LAT   Samoilovs/Smedins Aleksandrs Samoilovs Janis Smedins 3120 4338 3090 4278
7 BRA   Emanuel/Ricardo Emanuel Rego Ricardo Alex Costa Santos 3020 4002 3020 3762
8 AUT   Doppler/Horst Clemens Doppler Alexander Horst 2920 4760 2920 4524
9 CAN   Schalk/Saxton Chaim Schalk Ben Saxton 2680 5020 2680 4780
10 ESP   Herrera/Gavira Pablo Herrera Allepuz Adrián Gavira Collado 2580 4236 2580 4248
11 GER   Erdmann/Matysik Jonathan Erdmann Kay Matysik 2700 3553 2580 3147
12 BRA   Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe Álvaro Morais Filho Vitor Gonçalves Felipe 2380 2791 2540 2951
13 POL   Fijalek/Prudel Grzegorz Fijalek Mariusz Prudel 2480 4424 2480 4260
14 ITA   Nicolai/Lupo Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo 2800 3680 2440 3200
15 CHI   Grimalt E./Grimalt M. Esteban Grimalt Marco Grimalt 2180 3466 2400 3606
16 CAN   Binstock/Schachter Josh Binstock Sam Schachter 2360 4660 2360 4660
17 RUS   Semenov/Krasilnikov Konstantin Semenov Viacheslav Krasilnikov 2320 4024 2320 3784
18 USA   Hyden/Bourne John Hyden Tri Bourne 2400 3840 2400 3360
19 USA   Rosenthal/Brunner Sean Rosenthal Theodore Brunner 2160 3165 2120 2925
20 POL   Kadziola/Szalankiewicz Michal Kadziola Jakub Szalankiewicz 2248 2616 2120 2330
21 MEX   Virgen/Ontiveros WC Juan Virgen Lombardo Ontiveros 2000 2908 2000 3188
22 TUR   Gögtepe V./Giginoglu Volkan Gögtepe Murat Giginoglu 1960 4124 1960 3964
23 AUS   Kapa/McHugh Isaac Kapa Christopher McHugh 2340 2500 1820 1860
24 USA   Lucena/Dalhausser WC Nicholas Lucena Philip Dalhausser 1920 2390 1800 2230
25 GER   Fuchs/Windscheif Sebastian Fuchs Stefan Windscheif 1810 2605 1750 2605
26 USA   Mayer/Doherty John Mayer Ryan Doherty 1775 1875 1775 1835
27 ESP   Marco/García Francisco Alfredo Marco Christian García 1650 3158 1650 3182
28 GER   Böckermann/Flüggen Markus Böckermann Lars Flüggen 1600 2328 1600 2175
29 LAT   Plavins/Regza Martins Plavins Haralds Regza 1384 2309 1484 2451
30 RUS   Koshkarev/Barsuk Yaroslav Koshkarev Dmitri Barsuk 1364 2304 1364 2484
31 ITA   Vanni/Tomatis Francesco Vanni Andrea Tomatis 910 1004 860 908
32 BRA   Saymon/Guto Saymon Barbosa Santos Gustavo Albrecht Carvalhaes 762 772 755 772