Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 BRA   Agatha/Barbara Agatha Bednarczuk Barbara Seixas De Freitas 4220 6398 4220 5758
2 BRA   Larissa/Talita Larissa França Maestrini Talita Da Rocha Antunes 4200 6754 4200 5954
3 BRA   Juliana/Maria Antonelli Juliana Felisberta Da Silva Maria Antonelli 3660 5858 3660 5138
4 CAN   Bansley/Pavan Heather Bansley Sarah Pavan 3530 5460 3530 5100
5 NED   Meppelink/van Iersel Madelein Meppelink Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 3430 4598 3430 4358
6 GER   Ludwig/Walkenhorst Laura Ludwig Kira Walkenhorst 3080 4282 3220 4534
7 AUS   Bawden/Clancy Louise Bawden Taliqua Clancy 2920 3860 2920 3620
8 USA   Ross/Walsh Jennings April Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings 2700 2900 2460 2540
9 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2700 5012 2700 4452
10 BRA   Carol/Maria Clara Carolina Solberg Salgado Maria Clara Salgado Solberg 2560 3062 2560 2942
11 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 2540 4280 2540 3848
12 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 2470 3480 2470 3480
13 USA   Fendrick/Sweat Lauren Fendrick Brooke Sweat 2400 2960 2400 2800
14 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 2260 3856 2260 3724
15 CAN   May/Broder Kristina May Jamie Lynn Broder 2160 4930 2160 4690
16 POL   Wojtasik/Brzostek Kinga Wojtasik Monika Brzostek 1960 3508 2120 3540
17 USA   Kessy/Day Jennifer Kessy Emily Day 2110 2996 2110 2876
18 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2020 4700 2080 4436
19 SVK   Dubovcova/Nestarcova Natalia Dubovcova Dominika Nestarcova 1880 3206 1990 3060
20 SUI   Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A. Isabelle Forrer Anouk Vergé-Dépré 1760 3520 1948 3568
21 SUI   Zumkehr/Heidrich Nadine Zumkehr Joana Heidrich 1860 3312 1940 3304
22 VAN   Pata/Matauatu Miller Pata Linline Matauatu 1820 2752 1820 2752
23 SUI   Goricanec/Hüberli Tanja Goricanec Tanja Hüberli 1720 3180 1720 3072
24 BRA   Lili/Carol Horta WC Liliane Maestrini Carolina Horta Maximo 1900 2664 1560 2544
25 GER   Bieneck/Großner Victoria Bieneck Julia Großner 1452 2225 1456 2476
26 USA   Fopma/Hochevar WC Jennifer Fopma Brittany Hochevar 1520 1611 1520 1611
27 USA   Lane/Summer Lane Carico Summer Ross 1570 2462 1570 2342
28 NED   van Gestel/van der Vlist Sophie van Gestel Jantine van der Vlist 1306 1576 1316 1646
29 KAZ   Mashkova/Tsimbalova Tatyana Mashkova Irina Tsimbalova 1180 2332 1180 2172
30 USA   Dicello/Vanzwieten Kimberly Dicello Kendra Vanzwieten 0 0 1242 1975
31 USA   Branagh/Kropp Nicole Branagh Jenny Ann Kropp 0 0 748 748
32 RUS   Barsuk/Prokopeva Anastasia Barsuk Maria Prokopeva 1131 2153 1131 2123