Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
8 4 0 8 1 8.000 185 146 1.2671
2
Fendrick/Ross
USA
7 3 1 6 4 1.500 185 170 1.0882
3
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
6 2 2 5 5 1.000 184 181 1.0166
4
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 1 3 4 7 0.571 172 206 0.8350
5
Broder/May
CAN
4 0 4 2 8 0.250 172 195 0.8821

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/09/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:27
2 29/09/2015
Fendrick/RossUSAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 14
       
45 - 36
00:40
5 02/10/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
6 02/10/2015
Fendrick/RossUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
21 - 11
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 41
00:57
9 30/09/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36
10 30/09/2015
Fendrick/RossUSAvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
53 - 51
00:56
13 01/10/2015
Fendrick/RossUSAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
14 01/10/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:58
17 29/09/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
21 - 9
23 - 25
15 - 9
59 - 43
00:46
18 30/09/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
55 - 51
01:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
8 4 0 8 2 4.000 194 172 1.1279
2
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
6 2 2 5 5 1.000 184 175 1.0514
3
Bansley/Pavan
CAN
6 2 2 5 5 1.000 181 178 1.0169
4
Day/Kessy
USA
5 1 3 4 7 0.571 176 200 0.8800
5
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 1 3 3 6 0.500 161 171 0.9415

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 29/09/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Day/KessyUSA
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 48
00:51
4 01/10/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:38
7 01/10/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
8 30/09/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Day/KessyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:34
11 30/09/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:42
12 02/10/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 17
17 - 15
59 - 55
00:55
15 30/09/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Meppelink/van IerselNED
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 51
00:48
16 01/10/2015
Day/KessyUSAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
49 - 53
00:52
19 02/10/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Day/KessyUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 7
53 - 48
00:58
20 30/09/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 02/10/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
22 02/10/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
24 - 26
       
37 - 47
00:49
23 02/10/2015
Fendrick/RossUSAvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:41
24 02/10/2015
Bye vs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 03/10/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 50
00:55
26 03/10/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 04/10/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 1
22 - 20
14 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 51
00:58

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 04/10/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39