Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 130 100 1.3000
2
Wojtasik/Brzostek
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 109 86 1.2674
3
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 110 1.0000
4
Van der Hoeven/Smit
NED
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 73 126 0.5794

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 22/05/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Van der Hoeven/SmitNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:37
2 22/05/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:35
17 22/05/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:34
18 22/05/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Van der Hoeven/SmitNED
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:27
33 23/05/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
24 - 22
22 - 20
       
46 - 42
00:47
34 23/05/2014
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Van der Hoeven/SmitNED
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 9
       
42 - 18
00:26

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 99 1.3030
2
Braakman/van der Vlist
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 140 126 1.1111
3
Vorlova/Nakladalova
CZE
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 97 121 0.8017
4
Elize Maia/Fernanda
BRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 131 151 0.8675

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 22/05/2014
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Vorlova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
4 22/05/2014
Braakman/van der VlistNEDvs.Elize Maia/FernandaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 23
28 - 26
15 - 7
64 - 56
01:00
19 22/05/2014
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Elize Maia/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:42
20 22/05/2014
Braakman/van der VlistNEDvs.Vorlova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:32
35 23/05/2014
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36
36 23/05/2014
Elize Maia/FernandaBRAvs.Vorlova/NakladalovaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 146 118 1.2373
2
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 140 130 1.0769
3
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 157 162 0.9691
4
Kociolek/Strag
POL
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 141 0.7660

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 22/05/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Kociolek/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:33
6 22/05/2014
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 55
00:53
21 22/05/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 9
50 - 43
00:43
22 22/05/2014
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Kociolek/StragPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 53
00:53
37 23/05/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:45
38 23/05/2014
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Kociolek/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 96 1.3125
2
Syrtseva/Moiseeva
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 116 1.1034
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 115 117 0.9829
4
Zolnercikova/Jakubsova
CZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 86 126 0.6825

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 22/05/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
8 22/05/2014
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 47
00:49
23 22/05/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:32
24 22/05/2014
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:31
39 23/05/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35
40 23/05/2014
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:29

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gioria/Giombini
ITA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 119 1.1597
2
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 106 1.1604
3
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.
FIN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 132 0.9924
4
Treland/Pedersen
NOR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 127 0.7244

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 22/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:30
10 22/05/2014
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FINvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
16 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 12
53 - 53
00:50
25 22/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:37
26 22/05/2014
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FINvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:36
41 23/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36
42 23/05/2014
Gioria/GiombiniITAvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.
AUT
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 150 128 1.1719
2
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 149 148 1.0068
3
Grawender/Lundqvist
SWE
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 134 148 0.9054
4
Adelin/Longuet
FRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 152 161 0.9441

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 22/05/2014
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 50
00:51
12 22/05/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 46
00:47
27 22/05/2014
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:32
28 22/05/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
0 - 2
27 - 29
19 - 21
       
46 - 50
00:42
43 23/05/2014
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
52 - 49
00:52
44 23/05/2014
Grawender/LundqvistSWEvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
23 - 25
15 - 8
59 - 52
00:54

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Juliana
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 98 1.3776
2
Williams/Hermannova
CZE
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 151 154 0.9805
3
Dumbauskaite/Paulikiene
LTU
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 132 154 0.8571
4
Wang/Yue
CHN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 137 149 0.9195

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 22/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
1 - 2
21 - 19
21 - 23
12 - 15
54 - 57
00:53
14 22/05/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Williams/HermannovaCZE
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 10
51 - 43
00:43
29 22/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Williams/HermannovaCZE
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
53 - 50
00:54
30 22/05/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:29
45 23/05/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:38
46 23/05/2014
Williams/HermannovaCZEvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
2 - 1
21 - 13
21 - 23
16 - 14
58 - 50
00:50

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Pavan
CAN
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 155 116 1.3362
2
Take/Mizoe
JPN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 127 0.9843
3
Ukolova/Prokopeva
RUS
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 137 153 0.8954
4
MacTavish/Whitaker
CAN
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 144 165 0.8727

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 22/05/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Take/MizoeJPN
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
16 22/05/2014
Bansley/PavanCANvs.MacTavish/WhitakerCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 8
55 - 42
00:47
31 22/05/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.MacTavish/WhitakerCAN
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
15 - 12
57 - 53
00:56
32 22/05/2014
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:37
47 23/05/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
1 - 2
24 - 22
10 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 58
00:51
48 23/05/2014
MacTavish/WhitakerCANvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
49 - 53
00:52

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 23/05/2014
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
50 23/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35
51 23/05/2014
Braakman/van der VlistNEDvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:39
52 23/05/2014
Williams/HermannovaCZEvs.Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FIN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 17
53 - 56
00:49
53 23/05/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 52
00:49
54 23/05/2014
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
1 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 20
12 - 15
48 - 56
00:46
55 23/05/2014
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Vorlova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
56 23/05/2014
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:37

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 24/05/2014
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:32
58 24/05/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
59 24/05/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
60 24/05/2014
Nyström Er./Nyström Em.FINvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
9 - 21
14 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:26
61 24/05/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:32
62 24/05/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
63 24/05/2014
Gioria/GiombiniITAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
64 24/05/2014
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 24/05/2014
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:25
66 24/05/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
22 - 24
       
34 - 45
00:41
67 24/05/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 53
00:49
68 24/05/2014
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 25/05/2014
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:43
70 25/05/2014
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 17
52 - 54
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 25/05/2014
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 5
53 - 44
00:44

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 25/05/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
51 - 52
00:50