Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CAN   Melissa/Pavan Melissa Humana-Paredes Sarah Pavan 3040 6380 3040 6080
2 BRA   Barbara/Fernanda Barbara Seixas De Freitas Fernanda Alves 2880 4580 2880 4400
3 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Maria Antonelli Carolina Solberg Salgado 2640 4200 2640 4080
4 CAN   Bansley/Brandie Heather Bansley Brandie Wilkerson 2360 3800 2600 4280
5 CZE   Hermannova/Slukova Barbora Hermannová Marketa Slukova 2240 4640 2560 5260
6 BRA   Agatha/Duda Agatha Bednarczuk Eduarda Santos Lisboa 2560 4800 2560 4920
7 AUS   Artacho Del Solar/Clancy Mariafe Artacho Taliqua Clancy 2440 4826 2440 4646
8 POL   Wojtasik/Kociolek Kinga Wojtasik Katarzyna Kociolek 1560 3322 1560 3645
9 GER   Bieneck/Schneider Victoria Bieneck Isabel Schneider 2160 3486 2320 3884
10 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2960 5340 2240 5380
11 GER   Borger/Kozuch Karla Borger Margareta Kozuch 1920 3780 2240 4348
12 USA   Hughes/Summer Sara Hughes Summer Ross 2300 4150 2180 4430
13 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 2000 4586 2000 4614
14 SUI   Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. Joana Heidrich Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2200 4320 2000 4254
15 CZE   Kolocova/Kvapilova Kristyna Kolocova Michala Kvapilová 1920 4790 1920 4798
16 CHN   Wang/X. Y. Xia Fan Wang Xinyi Xia 1860 3278 1900 3630
17 USA   Hochevar/Claes Brittany Hochevar Kelly Claes 1850 2710 1850 2620
18 RUS   Kholomina/Makroguzova Svetlana Kholomina Nadezda Makroguzova 1800 3758 1800 3730
19 NED   Keizer/Meppelink WC Sanne Keizer Madelein Meppelink 1620 2810 1700 3026
20 USA   Branagh/Walsh Jennings Nicole Branagh Kerri Walsh Jennings 1683 2143 1640 2460
21 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 1680 3485 1580 3779
22 BRA   Josi/Lili Josemari Alves Liliane Maestrini 1200 1520 1580 2640
23 FIN   Lahti/Parkkinen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen Anniina Parkkinen 1520 3324 1520 3410
24 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 1333 1961 1450 2186
25 CAN   Broder/Pischke Jamie Lynn Broder Taylor Pischke 1380 1676 1330 1516
26 LAT   Kravcenoka/Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka Tina Graudina 1220 2040 1300 2200
27 USA   Flint/Day Betsi Flint Emily Day 1160 1750 1160 1460
28 NOR   Ulveseth/Lunde Oda Johanne Ulveseth Ingrid Lunde 1080 2448 1080 2238
29 CHN   Wang X. X./B. Bai WC Xinxin Wang Bing Bai 690 1396 790 1693
30 POL   Gruszczynska/Gromadowska Jagoda Gruszczynska Aleksandra Gromadowska 780 1608 680 1615
31 ITA   Menegatti/Giombini Marta Menegatti Laura Giombini 760 1619 640 1544
32 CZE   Kotlasova/Resova Tereza Kotlasova Daniela Resova 258 304 234 292