Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CZE   Hermannova/Slukova Barbora Hermannová Marketa Slukova 2240 4820 2240 4460
2 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2960 5580 2960 5220
3 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Maria Antonelli Carolina Solberg Salgado 2640 4440 2640 3600
4 BRA   Agatha/Duda Agatha Bednarczuk Eduarda Santos Lisboa 2560 5160 2560 4440
5 CAN   Bansley/Brandie Heather Bansley Brandie Wilkerson 2360 3800 2360 3560
6 USA   Hughes/Summer Sara Hughes Summer Ross 2300 4450 2300 4030
7 SUI   Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. Joana Heidrich Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2200 4340 2200 3854
8 BRA   Taiana Lima/Carol Horta Taiana Lima Carolina Horta Maximo 2170 3160 2170 3060
9 GER   Bieneck/Schneider Victoria Bieneck Isabel Schneider 2160 3768 2160 3306
10 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 2000 4746 2000 4406
11 CZE   Kolocova/Kvapilova Kristyna Kolocova Michala Kvapilová 1920 4790 1920 4700
12 GER   Borger/Kozuch Karla Borger Margareta Kozuch 1920 4020 1920 3768
13 CHN   Wang/X. Y. Xia Fan Wang Xinyi Xia 1860 3348 1900 3510
14 GER   Behrens/Ittlinger Kim Behrens Sandra Ittlinger 1840 3736 1840 3638
15 RUS   Kholomina/Makroguzova Svetlana Kholomina Nadezda Makroguzova 1800 3878 1800 3598
16 NED   Stubbe, J./van Iersel Joy Stubbe Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 1780 3769 1780 3526
17 USA   Fendrick/Lane Lauren Fendrick Lane Carico 1742 2372 1730 2270
18 USA   Walsh Jennings/Branagh Kerri Walsh Jennings Nicole Branagh 1683 2143 1683 2143
19 AUT   Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer 1680 3542 1680 3635
20 NED   Keizer/Meppelink Sanne Keizer Madelein Meppelink 1620 2855 1620 2626
21 BRA   Josi/Lili WC Josemari Alves Liliane Maestrini 1200 1520 1580 2320
22 POL   Wojtasik/Kociolek Kinga Wojtasik Katarzyna Kociolek 1560 3382 1560 3285
23 FIN   Lahti/Parkkinen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen Anniina Parkkinen 1520 3414 1520 3234
24 UKR   Davidova/Baieva Valentyna Davidova Ievgeniia Baieva 1460 3382 1460 3202
25 USA   Stockman/Larsen Emily Stockman Kelley Larsen 1380 2310 1380 2030
26 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 1333 1961 1333 1923
27 LAT   Kravcenoka/Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka Tina Graudina 1220 2040 1220 1976
28 SVK   Strbova/Pridalova N. Andrea Strbova Natalia Pridalova 1220 1916 1220 1736
29 BRA   Tainá/Victoria Tainá Silva Bigi Victoria Lopes Pereira Tosta 1180 1430 1180 1430
30 JPN   Futami/Hasegawa Azusa Futami Akiko Hasegawa 1100 2144 1100 2064
31 CZE   Bonnerova/Nakladalova WC Martina Bonnerová Sarka Nakladalova 720 1904 720 1704
32 POL   Wachowicz/Gruszczynska Aleksandra Wachowicz Jagoda Gruszczynska 520 1115 520 1010