Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 GER   Ludwig/Walkenhorst Laura Ludwig Kira Walkenhorst 3420 6736 3440 7116
2 BRA   Larissa/Talita Larissa França Maestrini Talita Da Rocha Antunes 3900 7028 4120 6148
3 USA   April/Walsh Jennings April Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings 3600 5250 3910 6310
4 BRA   Agatha/Barbara Agatha Bednarczuk Barbara Seixas De Freitas 3960 7498 3610 6398
5 CAN   Pavan/Bansley Sarah Pavan Heather Bansley 3320 5250 3480 4800
6 BRA   Juliana/Taiana Lima Juliana Felisberta Da Silva Taiana Lima 3300 5339 3180 5599
7 GER   Borger/Büthe Karla Borger Britta Büthe 2920 5281 2960 5521
8 NED   Meppelink/van Iersel Madelein Meppelink Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 3190 5490 2910 5270
9 AUS   Bawden/Clancy Louise Bawden Taliqua Clancy 2980 4890 2860 4250
10 USA   Sweat/Fendrick Brooke Sweat Lauren Fendrick 2730 4690 2730 4510
11 SUI   Heidrich/Zumkehr Joana Heidrich Nadine Zumkehr 2520 6276 2640 6396
12 SUI   Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A. Isabelle Forrer Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2630 6488 2630 6648
13 BRA   Duda/Elize Maia Eduarda Santos Lisboa Elize Secomandi Maia 2495 3461 2575 3541
14 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2540 6380 2480 5740
15 CAN   Broder/May Jamie Lynn Broder Kristina May 2460 4546 2460 4046
16 ESP   Elsa/Liliana Elsa Baquerizo McMillan Liliana Fernández Steiner 2510 5050 2430 5090
17 ARG   Gallay/Klug Ana Gallay Georgina Klug 2360 5852 2320 5454
18 GER   Holtwick/Semmler Katrin Holtwick Ilka Semmler 2390 6418 2390 6538
19 BRA   Lili/Maria Antonelli WC Liliane Maestrini Maria Antonelli 2490 4424 2318 3644
20 VAN   Matauatu/Pata Linline Matauatu Miller Pata 2280 4604 2240 5204
21 GER   Laboureur/Sude WC Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2120 6044 2120 5404
22 FIN   Lehtonen/Lahti Riikka Lehtonen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen 2000 5100 2120 4680
23 AUS   Artacho Del Solar/Laird Mariafe Artacho Nicole Laird 2090 3474 2090 3594
24 CAN   Melissa/Pischke Melissa Humana-Paredes Taylor Pischke 2040 3544 2040 3084
25 USA   Kessy/Day Jennifer Kessy Emily Day 2180 5320 2020 5020
26 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 1970 5030 1940 5020
27 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 1740 5140 1800 4640
28 SVK   Pridalova N./Nestarcova Natalia Pridalova Dominika Nestarcova 1710 4614 1710 4054
29 GER   Bieneck/Großner QWC Victoria Bieneck Julia Großner 1748 3402 1748 3310
30 GER   Mersmann/Schneider Teresa Mersmann Isabel Schneider 1572 2920 1672 3456
31 GRE   Arvaniti/Karagkouni Vasiliki Arvaniti Panagiota Karagkouni 1698 2490 1642 2474
32 KAZ   Mashkova/Tsimbalova Tatyana Mashkova Irina Tsimbalova 1584 4006 1584 3726