Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/Yue
CHN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 108 1.2870
2
Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani
GRE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 119 1.1092
3
Schumacher/Seyfferth
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 118 0.9153
4
Zhernova/Ferreira
AZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 126 0.7302

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/04/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Zhernova/FerreiraAZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:32
2 23/04/2015
Schumacher/SeyfferthGERvs.Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGRE
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37
17 23/04/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGRE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:54
18 23/04/2015
Schumacher/SeyfferthGERvs.Zhernova/FerreiraAZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:34
33 24/04/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Schumacher/SeyfferthGER
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:41
34 24/04/2015
Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGREvs.Zhernova/FerreiraAZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Walsh Jennings/Ross
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Summer/Fopma
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 110 1.0818
3
M.M. Lin/Y.Y. Ma
CHN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 128 133 0.9624
4
Pazo/Agudo
VEN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 99 140 0.7071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/04/2015
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.M.M. Lin/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34
4 23/04/2015
Summer/FopmaUSAvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:30
19 24/04/2015
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:28
20 24/04/2015
Summer/FopmaUSAvs.M.M. Lin/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
35 23/04/2015
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Summer/FopmaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
36 23/04/2015
Pazo/AgudoVENvs.M.M. Lin/Y.Y. MaCHN
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 56
00:52

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 82 1.5366
2
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 105 1.0762
3
Momoli/Giombini
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 101 118 0.8559
4
Cunha/Liubymova
AZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 126 0.7222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/04/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Cunha/LiubymovaAZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
6 23/04/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Momoli/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33
21 23/04/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Momoli/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:36
22 23/04/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Cunha/LiubymovaAZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:32
37 24/04/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36
38 24/04/2015
Momoli/GiombiniITAvs.Cunha/LiubymovaAZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Broder/May
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 94 1.3723
2
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 99 1.1616
3
Pata/Matauatu
VAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 111 121 0.9174
4
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 85 126 0.6746

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/04/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:32
8 23/04/2015
Broder/MayCANvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:31
23 23/04/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:32
24 23/04/2015
Broder/MayCANvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 17
       
45 - 39
00:37
39 24/04/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Broder/MayCAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
40 24/04/2015
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 125 1.1360
2
Prokopeva/Syrtseva
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 122 120 1.0167
3
Lili/Carol Horta
BRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 136 141 0.9645
4
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 114 128 0.8906

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/04/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Lili/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 50
00:48
10 23/04/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:37
25 23/04/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
26 23/04/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Lili/Carol HortaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:38
41 24/04/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:42
42 24/04/2015
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUTvs.Lili/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 13
49 - 44
00:47

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Melissa/Pischke
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 100 1.2600
2
Gallay/Klug
ARG
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 115 121 0.9504
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 116 125 0.9280
4
Giogoli/Cicolari
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 121 0.9091

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/04/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Giogoli/CicolariITA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:36
12 23/04/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
24 - 26
16 - 21
       
40 - 47
00:44
27 23/04/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
28 23/04/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Giogoli/CicolariITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:35
43 24/04/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:37
44 24/04/2015
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Giogoli/CicolariITA
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:39

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Pavan
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 108 112 0.9643
3
Take/Mizoe
JPN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 123 136 0.9044
4
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 72 152 0.4737

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/04/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:35
14 23/04/2015
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Take/MizoeJPN
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 55
00:50
29 23/04/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 12
       
42 - 24
00:32
30 23/04/2015
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
5 - 8
       
26 - 27
00:28
45 24/04/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
46 24/04/2015
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
25 - 27
       
44 - 48
00:55

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Weiland
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 121 1.0744
2
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 148 156 0.9487
3
Dicello/Lane
USA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 146 145 1.0069
4
Hochevar/McGuire
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 135 137 0.9854

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/04/2015
Dicello/LaneUSAvs.Hochevar/McGuireUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:44
16 23/04/2015
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Bieneck/WeilandGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
31 23/04/2015
Dicello/LaneUSAvs.Bieneck/WeilandGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
9 - 15
46 - 54
00:43
32 23/04/2015
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Hochevar/McGuireUSA
2 - 1
29 - 27
17 - 21
15 - 8
61 - 56
00:54
47 24/04/2015
Dicello/LaneUSAvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 14
13 - 15
58 - 55
00:52
48 24/04/2015
Bieneck/WeilandGERvs.Hochevar/McGuireUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:39

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 24/04/2015
Mersmann/SchneiderGERvs.Dicello/LaneUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
50 24/04/2015
Summer/FopmaUSAvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
51 24/04/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.M.M. Lin/Y.Y. MaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:33
52 24/04/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Lili/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 9
56 - 46
00:51
53 24/04/2015
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
1 - 2
23 - 21
17 - 21
7 - 15
47 - 57
00:43
54 24/04/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Schumacher/SeyfferthGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:34
55 24/04/2015
Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGREvs.Momoli/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
18 - 21
23 - 21
21 - 19
62 - 61
01:03
56 24/04/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 6
51 - 46
00:47

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 25/04/2015
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Dicello/LaneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:27
58 25/04/2015
Summer/FopmaUSAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
48 - 54
00:43
59 25/04/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:33
60 25/04/2015
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Broder/MayCAN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 12
14 - 16
53 - 49
00:55
61 25/04/2015
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:35
62 25/04/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Bieneck/WeilandGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:34
63 25/04/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Arvaniti/TsiartsianiGRE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:29
64 25/04/2015
Prokopeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Wang/YueCHN
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:51

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 25/04/2015
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
54 - 48
00:46
66 25/04/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Broder/MayCAN
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:52
67 25/04/2015
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
68 25/04/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:40

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 26/04/2015
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Broder/MayCAN
1 - 2
26 - 28
21 - 14
13 - 15
60 - 57
00:58
70 26/04/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 26/04/2015
Walsh Jennings/RossUSAvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
49 - 45
00:47

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 26/04/2015
Broder/MayCANvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:37