Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CHN   Wang/Yue Fan Wang Yuan Yue 2810 5250 2810 2810
2 USA   Walsh Jennings/Ross Kerri Walsh Jennings April Ross 3720 5420 3720 3720
3 GER   Laboureur/Sude Chantal Laboureur Julia Sude 2325 4032 2325 2325
4 USA   Fendrick/Sweat Lauren Fendrick Brooke Sweat 2280 2680 2280 2280
5 AUS   Bawden/Clancy Louise Bawden Taliqua Clancy 2160 3356 2160 2160
6 CAN   Melissa/Pischke Melissa Humana-Paredes Taylor Pischke 2112 2988 2112 2112
7 CAN   Bansley/Pavan Heather Bansley Sarah Pavan 2070 3132 2070 2070
8 USA   Dicello/Lane Kimberly Dicello Lane Carico 1832 2824 1832 1832
9 CZE   Bonnerova/Hermannova Martina Bonnerová Barbora Hermannová 1820 3812 1820 1820
10 CHN   Xue/X. Y. Xia Chen Xue Xinyi Xia 1790 3260 1790 1790
11 ARG   Gallay/Klug Ana Gallay Georgina Klug 1738 5082 1738 1738
12 RUS   Prokopeva/Syrtseva Maria Prokopeva Ekaterina Syrtseva 1690 4099 1690 1690
13 CAN   Broder/May Jamie Lynn Broder Kristina May 1650 3130 1650 1650
14 FIN   Lehtonen/Lahti Riikka Lehtonen Taru Lahti-Liukkonen 1612 2886 1612 1612
15 USA   Summer/Fopma Summer Ross Jennifer Fopma 1570 2110 1570 1570
16 GER   Schumacher/Seyfferth Anni Schumacher Sandra Seyfferth 1568 2253 1568 1568
17 GRE   Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani Vasiliki Arvaniti Maria Tsiartsiani 1530 2216 1530 1530
18 VEN   Pazo/Agudo Olaya Perez Pazo Norisbeth Isais Agudo Gonzalez 1482 2492 1482 1482
19 ITA   Momoli/Giombini Giulia Momoli Laura Giombini 1408 2236 1408 1408
20 THA   Radarong/Udomchavee Varapatsorn Radarong Tanarattha Udomchavee 1406 2362 1406 1406
21 AUT   Schwaiger S./Hansel B. Stefanie Schwaiger Barbara Hansel 1395 1862 1395 1395
22 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 1342 2680 1342 1342
23 JPN   Take/Mizoe WC Takemi Nishibori Sayaka Mizoe 1322 2748 1322 1322
24 GER   Bieneck/Weiland Victoria Bieneck Yanina Weiland 1277 1579 1277 1277
25 USA   Hochevar/McGuire Brittany Hochevar Heather Lee McGuire 1248 1840 1248 1248
26 GER   Mersmann/Schneider Teresa Mersmann Isabel Schneider 1236 1690 1236 1236
27 ITA   Giogoli/Cicolari Francesca Giogoli Greta Cicolari 1126 1126 1144 1144
28 BRA   Lili/Carol Horta Liliane Maestrini Carolina Horta Maximo 1079 1086 1079 1079
29 VAN   Pata/Matauatu Miller Pata Linline Matauatu 1070 1476 1070 1070
30 AZE   Cunha/Liubymova Vivian Danielle da Conceição Cunha Zinaida Liubymova 472 472 472 472
31 CHN   M.M. Lin/Y.Y. Ma WC MeiMei Lin Yuanyuan Ma 602 992 602 602
32 AZE   Zhernova/Ferreira Iuliia Zhernova Raquel Goncalves Ferreira 866 866 866 866