Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 103 94 1.0957
2
Ittlinger/Behrens
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 77 1.1429
3
Davidova/Baieva
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 80 0.9250
4
Strbova/Pridalova N.
SVK
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 100 0.8600

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/01/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Strbova/Pridalova N.SVK
2 - 1
21 - 14
22 - 24
15 - 10
58 - 48
00:53
2 12/01/2018
Ittlinger/BehrensGERvs.Davidova/BaievaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
9 12/01/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ittlinger/BehrensGER
2 - 1
9 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
45 - 46
00:38
10 12/01/2018
Strbova/Pridalova N.SVKvs.Davidova/BaievaUKR
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:37

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 84 1.1190
2
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 91 1.0989
3
Borger/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 76 1.0658
4
Bonnerova/Nakladalova
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/01/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:37
4 12/01/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
23 - 25
16 - 21
       
39 - 46
00:39
11 12/01/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 1
24 - 22
13 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 54
00:45
12 12/01/2018
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 78 1.2436
2
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 88 1.0455
3
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 93 0.8172
4
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 90 0.9333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/01/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:47
6 12/01/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
21 - 17
12 - 21
15 - 13
48 - 51
00:43
13 12/01/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:29
14 12/01/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 86 1.1860
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 91 1.0220
3
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 91 100 0.9100
4
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 93 102 0.9118

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/01/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 46
00:46
8 12/01/2018
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 9
53 - 43
00:41
15 12/01/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
27 - 25
       
48 - 40
00:41
16 12/01/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 12
11 - 15
47 - 48
00:39

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 13/01/2018
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:30
18 13/01/2018
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Davidova/BaievaUKR
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:38
19 13/01/2018
Ittlinger/BehrensGERvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:30
20 13/01/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 13/01/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 51
00:45
22 13/01/2018
Davidova/BaievaUKRvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
1 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 21
11 - 15
53 - 57
00:53
23 13/01/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Ittlinger/BehrensGER
1 - 2
21 - 10
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 46
00:39
24 13/01/2018
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 8
55 - 39
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 14/01/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34
26 14/01/2018
Ittlinger/BehrensGERvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:30

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 14/01/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Ittlinger/BehrensGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
28 14/01/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 8
23 - 21
       
44 - 29
00:34