Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 134 101 1.3267
2
Day/Kessy
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 119 123 0.9675
3
Bansley/Pavan
CAN
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 145 118 1.2288
4
Vernier/Jurić
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 70 126 0.5556

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 03/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Vernier/JurićCRO
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:28
2 03/06/2015
Day/KessyUSAvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
48 - 53
00:53
17 03/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
50 - 50
00:50
18 03/06/2015
Day/KessyUSAvs.Vernier/JurićCRO
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:30
33 04/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Day/KessyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:35
34 04/06/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Vernier/JurićCRO
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 150 124 1.2097
2
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 138 139 0.9928
3
May/Broder
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 137 0.8832
4
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 153 162 0.9444

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 03/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 49
00:48
4 03/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.May/BroderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:38
19 03/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.May/BroderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:34
20 03/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:54
35 04/06/2015
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 1
21 - 9
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 43
00:50
36 04/06/2015
May/BroderCANvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 13
56 - 53
00:52

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 85 133 0.6391
2
Melissa/Pischke
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 139 135 1.0296
3
Schwaiger S./Hansel B.
AUT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 150 150 1.0000
4
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 95 1.3053

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 03/06/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:40
6 03/06/2015
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
21 03/06/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Melissa/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:42
22 03/06/2015
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 53
00:48
37 04/06/2015
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
38 04/06/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 1
24 - 22
19 - 21
17 - 15
60 - 58
01:01

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 131 127 1.0315
2
Juliana/Maria Antonelli
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 112 1.1250
3
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 115 125 0.9200
4
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 118 0.9322

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 03/06/2015
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39
8 03/06/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
30 - 28
21 - 15
       
51 - 43
00:45
23 03/06/2015
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:39
24 03/06/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
39 04/06/2015
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 23
       
42 - 46
00:46
40 04/06/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 128 1.0547
2
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 116 1.1207
3
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 126 132 0.9545
4
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 120 135 0.8889

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 03/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:40
10 03/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
25 03/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 13
17 - 15
59 - 51
00:52
26 03/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 48
00:52
41 04/06/2015
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:33
42 04/06/2015
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 123 1.1057
2
Borger/Büthe
GER
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 143 144 0.9931
3
Wojtasik/Brzostek
POL
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 157 157 1.0000
4
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 143 155 0.9226

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 03/06/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
1 - 2
22 - 20
20 - 22
10 - 15
52 - 57
00:49
12 03/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
27 03/06/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
20 - 22
       
40 - 44
00:39
28 03/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
55 - 51
00:57
43 04/06/2015
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
51 - 54
00:53
44 04/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
14 - 21
15 - 12
50 - 49
00:46

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 121 1.1488
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 151 141 1.0709
3
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 138 0.9348
4
Syrtseva/Prokopeva
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 111 130 0.8538

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 03/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Syrtseva/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
14 03/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 51
00:56
29 03/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
30 03/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Syrtseva/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
45 04/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
17 - 15
55 - 54
00:54
46 04/06/2015
Goricanec/HüberliSUIvs.Syrtseva/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:41

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 93 1.3548
2
Lili/Carol Horta
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 112 1.2054
3
Gallay/Klug
ARG
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 124 1.0081
4
Rosko/Tadic
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 69 126 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 03/06/2015
Rosko/TadicCROvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:33
16 03/06/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Lili/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:42
31 03/06/2015
Rosko/TadicCROvs.Lili/Carol HortaBRA
0 - 2
5 - 21
16 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:29
32 03/06/2015
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:38
47 04/06/2015
Rosko/TadicCROvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
7 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:30
48 04/06/2015
Lili/Carol HortaBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 49
00:56

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 04/06/2015
Melissa/PischkeCANvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37
50 04/06/2015
Wang/YueCHNvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:34
51 04/06/2015
Juliana/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.May/BroderCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:40
52 04/06/2015
Day/KessyUSAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
0 - 2
21 - 23
25 - 27
       
46 - 50
00:47
53 04/06/2015
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
1 - 2
21 - 17
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 53
00:49
54 04/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:36
55 04/06/2015
Lili/Carol HortaBRAvs.Schwaiger S./Hansel B.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:36
56 04/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 05/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:36
58 05/06/2015
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 11
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 42
00:47
59 05/06/2015
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.May/BroderCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
60 05/06/2015
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
61 05/06/2015
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 55
00:55
62 05/06/2015
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:40
63 05/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Lili/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:34
64 05/06/2015
Borger/BütheGERvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:37

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 05/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 11
53 - 44
00:50
66 05/06/2015
May/BroderCANvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:38
67 05/06/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 19
15 - 7
56 - 48
01:00
68 05/06/2015
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 06/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.May/BroderCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
70 06/06/2015
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 47
00:50

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 06/06/2015
May/BroderCANvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 06/06/2015
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 16
25 - 27
15 - 12
61 - 55
00:46