Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lece/Ozolina
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 134 115 1.1652
2
Paquete/Vasques
POR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 104 1.1154
3
Morgan/Stegel
SLO
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 129 0.9147
4
Lunde/Helland-Hansen
NOR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 128 148 0.8649

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 26/08/2015
Paquete/VasquesPORvs.Lunde/Helland-HansenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:39
2 26/08/2015
Lece/OzolinaLATvs.Morgan/StegelSLO
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35
17 26/08/2015
Paquete/VasquesPORvs.Morgan/StegelSLO
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:35
18 26/08/2015
Lece/OzolinaLATvs.Lunde/Helland-HansenNOR
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
50 - 53
00:47
33 27/08/2015
Paquete/VasquesPORvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
34 27/08/2015
Morgan/StegelSLOvs.Lunde/Helland-HansenNOR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 7
55 - 45
00:52

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gruszczynska/Baran
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 94 1.4362
2
Kholomina/Makroguzova
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 128 94 1.3617
3
Etxebarría/Izagirre
ESP
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 99 109 0.9083
4
Cranch/Constable
ENG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 61 126 0.4841

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 26/08/2015
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 8
51 - 44
00:45
4 26/08/2015
Etxebarría/IzagirreESPvs.Cranch/ConstableENG
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:25
19 26/08/2015
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Cranch/ConstableENG
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:31
20 26/08/2015
Etxebarría/IzagirreESPvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
35 27/08/2015
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Etxebarría/IzagirreESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:31
36 27/08/2015
Cranch/ConstableENGvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
9 - 21
7 - 21
       
16 - 42
00:24

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Eiholzer
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 89 1.5169
2
Nezir/Cetin
TUR
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 142 127 1.1181
3
Bendikova/Dostalova, M.
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 133 0.9173
4
Zilberman KA./Zilberman KR.
ISR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 77 127 0.6063

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 26/08/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Bendikova/Dostalova, M.CZE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:35
6 26/08/2015
Nezir/CetinTURvs.Zilberman KA./Zilberman KR.ISR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:34
21 26/08/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Zilberman KA./Zilberman KR.ISR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 8
       
42 - 17
00:25
22 26/08/2015
Nezir/CetinTURvs.Bendikova/Dostalova, M.CZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:48
37 27/08/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Nezir/CetinTUR
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 8
51 - 45
00:45
38 27/08/2015
Zilberman KA./Zilberman KR.ISRvs.Bendikova/Dostalova, M.CZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:39

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kociolek/Strag
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 84 1.6429
2
Valkova/Dostalova, N.
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 110 112 0.9821
3
Gerson/Caluori
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 123 1.0163
4
Zivkovic/Basic
SRB
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 72 126 0.5714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 26/08/2015
Valkova/Dostalova, N.CZEvs.Gerson/CaluoriSUI
2 - 0
22 - 20
22 - 20
       
44 - 40
00:34
8 26/08/2015
Zivkovic/BasicSRBvs.Kociolek/StragPOL
0 - 2
8 - 21
9 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:23
23 26/08/2015
Valkova/Dostalova, N.CZEvs.Kociolek/StragPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:31
24 26/08/2015
Zivkovic/BasicSRBvs.Gerson/CaluoriSUI
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30
39 27/08/2015
Valkova/Dostalova, N.CZEvs.Zivkovic/BasicSRB
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:33
40 27/08/2015
Kociolek/StragPOLvs.Gerson/CaluoriSUI
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 8
54 - 43
00:40

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ittlinger/Ottens
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 90 1.4111
2
Chamereau/Lusson
FRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 113 1.1858
3
Melniciuc/Ungureanu
ROU
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 132 0.9394
4
Freitas/Lourenco
POR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 76 126 0.6032

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 26/08/2015
Ittlinger/OttensGERvs.Freitas/LourencoPOR
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 18
       
42 - 24
00:29
10 26/08/2015
Chamereau/LussonFRAvs.Melniciuc/UngureanuROU
2 - 1
21 - 16
24 - 26
15 - 6
60 - 48
00:51
25 26/08/2015
Ittlinger/OttensGERvs.Melniciuc/UngureanuROU
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:31
26 26/08/2015
Chamereau/LussonFRAvs.Freitas/LourencoPOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:32
41 27/08/2015
Ittlinger/OttensGERvs.Chamereau/LussonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:36
42 27/08/2015
Melniciuc/UngureanuROUvs.Freitas/LourencoPOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:30

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Arnholdt/Glenzke
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 90 1.4000
2
Radl/Strauss N.
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 111 111 1.0000
3
Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir
ISL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 129 137 0.9416
4
Kjølberg/Maaseide
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 140 0.8000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 26/08/2015
Radl/Strauss N.AUTvs.Arnholdt/GlenzkeGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34
12 26/08/2015
Kjølberg/MaaseideNORvs.Einarsdottir/JónsdóttirISL
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
11 - 15
52 - 56
00:56
27 26/08/2015
Radl/Strauss N.AUTvs.Einarsdottir/JónsdóttirISL
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:37
28 26/08/2015
Kjølberg/MaaseideNORvs.Arnholdt/GlenzkeGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
43 27/08/2015
Radl/Strauss N.AUTvs.Kjølberg/MaaseideNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
44 27/08/2015
Einarsdottir/JónsdóttirISLvs.Arnholdt/GlenzkeGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dabizha/Makroguzova
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 76 1.6579
2
Wouters/Luijken
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 120 126 0.9524
3
Lestini/Zuccarelli
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 126 120 1.0500
4
Maia/Reis
POR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 76 126 0.6032

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 26/08/2015
Dabizha/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Maia/ReisPOR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:24
14 26/08/2015
Lestini/ZuccarelliITAvs.Wouters/LuijkenNED
1 - 2
21 - 12
21 - 23
13 - 15
55 - 50
00:48
29 26/08/2015
Dabizha/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Wouters/LuijkenNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:30
30 26/08/2015
Lestini/ZuccarelliITAvs.Maia/ReisPOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:29
45 27/08/2015
Dabizha/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Lestini/ZuccarelliITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:30
46 27/08/2015
Wouters/LuijkenNEDvs.Maia/ReisPOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:29

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Paulikiene/Dumbauskaite
LTU
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 85 1.4824
2
Shalayeuskaya/Siakretava
BLR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 102 1.1275
3
Sinisalo/Ahtiainen
FIN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 102 115 0.8870
4
Geßlbauer/Gschöpf
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 85 126 0.6746

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 26/08/2015
Paulikiene/DumbauskaiteLTUvs.Geßlbauer/GschöpfAUT
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:27
16 26/08/2015
Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLRvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
31 26/08/2015
Paulikiene/DumbauskaiteLTUvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34
32 26/08/2015
Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLRvs.Geßlbauer/GschöpfAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:31
47 27/08/2015
Paulikiene/DumbauskaiteLTUvs.Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34
48 27/08/2015
Sinisalo/AhtiainenFINvs.Geßlbauer/GschöpfAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 28/08/2015
Nezir/CetinTURvs.Gerson/CaluoriSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
50 28/08/2015
Wouters/LuijkenNEDvs.Einarsdottir/JónsdóttirISL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31
51 28/08/2015
Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLRvs.Morgan/StegelSLO
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 12
15 - 6
57 - 41
00:43
52 28/08/2015
Chamereau/LussonFRAvs.Bendikova/Dostalova, M.CZE
1 - 2
14 - 21
25 - 23
13 - 15
52 - 59
00:58
53 28/08/2015
Valkova/Dostalova, N.CZEvs.Lestini/ZuccarelliITA
2 - 1
20 - 22
29 - 27
15 - 8
64 - 57
00:55
54 28/08/2015
Paquete/VasquesPORvs.Etxebarría/IzagirreESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:40
55 28/08/2015
Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Melniciuc/UngureanuROU
1 - 2
21 - 9
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 45
00:41
56 28/08/2015
Radl/Strauss N.AUTvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 28/08/2015
Lece/OzolinaLATvs.Gerson/CaluoriSUI
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
51 - 50
00:42
58 28/08/2015
Paulikiene/DumbauskaiteLTUvs.Wouters/LuijkenNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:33
59 28/08/2015
Ittlinger/OttensGERvs.Shalayeuskaya/SiakretavaBLR
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 48
01:02
60 28/08/2015
Kociolek/StragPOLvs.Bendikova/Dostalova, M.CZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:36
61 28/08/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Valkova/Dostalova, N.CZE
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:52
62 28/08/2015
Arnholdt/GlenzkeGERvs.Etxebarría/IzagirreESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:35
63 28/08/2015
Dabizha/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Melniciuc/UngureanuROU
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:29
64 28/08/2015
Gruszczynska/BaranPOLvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:38

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 29/08/2015
Gerson/CaluoriSUIvs.Paulikiene/DumbauskaiteLTU
1 - 2
23 - 21
17 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 57
00:55
66 29/08/2015
Ittlinger/OttensGERvs.Kociolek/StragPOL
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
45 - 52
00:48
67 29/08/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Arnholdt/GlenzkeGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38
68 29/08/2015
Dabizha/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Gruszczynska/BaranPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:30

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 30/08/2015
Paulikiene/DumbauskaiteLTUvs.Kociolek/StragPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
47 - 55
00:54
70 30/08/2015
Betschart/EiholzerSUIvs.Dabizha/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 30/08/2015
Paulikiene/DumbauskaiteLTUvs.Dabizha/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 12
60 - 58
00:56

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 30/08/2015
Kociolek/StragPOLvs.Betschart/EiholzerSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39